27th Annual Funny Car Fever


Fuel Funny Car
1. Bucky Austin........79 Arrow - Plu 425............5.846..232.75
2. Terry Capp..........77 Firebird - TFX 484.........6.064..242.63
3. Kris Krabill........79 Arrow - BAE 446............6.138..233.94
4. Lee Paul Jennings...71 Challenger - Chrys 426.....6.165..225.38
5. Leah Pruett-Leduc...69 Mustang - KB 426...........6.186..230.99
6. Sean Dale...........69 Charger - KB 470...........6.281..238.04
7. Mike Savage.........69 Cuda - TFX 470.............6.326..214.76
8. Mike Adams..........79 Corvette - BAE 500.........6.347..218.23
Alternates
9. Dennis LaCharite....69 GTO........................6.366..212.90
10. Steve Nichols......71 Camaro.....................6.500..221.54
11. Mike Grekul........72 Mustang....................6.824..214.43
12. Bob Godfrey........69 Camaro.....................8.978..147.79
13. John Powers........77 Camaro.....................8.575..105.59
Round 1
W: Austin................0.186....6.087..228.60...MOV: 0.639
L: Adams.................0.104....6.808..217.12
-
W: Pruett-Leduc..........0.035....6.408..224.11...MOV: 0.068
L: Jennings..............0.328....6.183..231.19
-
W: Capp..................0.208....6.115..240.52
L: Savage.......................Did Not Stage
-
W: Krabill...............0.118....6.067..235.85
L: Dale.........................Did Not Stage
-
Semi
W: Austin................0.169....5.893..232.96...MOV: 0.438
L: Pruett-Leduc..........0.174....6.326..214.21
-
W: Krabill...............0.104....6.020..237.00...MOV: 0.131
L: Capp..................0.161....6.094..239.05
-
Final
W: Krabill...............0.094....6.068..236.15...MOV: 14.967
L: Austin................0.184...14.945...50.89

7.0 Pro
1. Kent Specht.......................................7.068..167.39
2. Terry Caldwell....................................7.124..201.95
3. Bob Murphy........................................7.130..192.55
4. Mike Salinas......................................7.168..197.59
5. John Cofer........................................7.176..188.59
6. Chris Bates.......................................7.188..194.49
7. Dan Maciel........................................7.223..181.59
8. Jim Martinelli....................................7.226..186.39
9. Dave Rosenberg....................................7.233..194.49
10. Dennis Neverve...................................7.255..183.00
11. Robert Overholser................................7.262..185.87
12. Jason Richey.....................................7.306..180.94
13. Jerry Beach......................................7.321..186.14
14. Richard Phillips.................................7.356..180.30
15. Don Dicero.......................................7.359..177.24
16. Lloyd Hamilton...................................7.379..179.68
Alternates:
17. Rebecca Sylvester................................7.537..183.53
18. Dave Masciorini..................................7.659..176.48
19. Leonard Hain.....................................7.717..179.90
20. Brendan Murry...................................10.992...51.94
21. Mike Cross......................................12.870...59.00
Round 1
W: Kent Specht ('23 Ford - Chrys 451).............7.00....0.063....7.424..149.19...MOV: 0.03
L: Lloyd Hamilton ('00 Dragster - Chev 383).......7.00....0.072....7.445..176.93
-
W: Dave Rosenberg ('94 DRE - Chev 375)............7.00....0.045....7.135..196.25...MOV: 0.314
L: Jim Martinelli ('05 Martinelli - Chev 355).....7.00....0.211....7.283..186.66
-
W: Mike Salinas ('08 Uyehara - Chev 540)..........7.00....0.205....7.213..184.62...MOV: 0.492
L: Jerry Beach ('Dragster - Chev 454).............7.00....0.183....7.727..183.27
-
W: John Cofer ('32 Bantam - Chev 350).............7.00....0.048....7.129..193.93...MOV: 0.009
L: Jason Richey ('00 Stirling - Chev 307).........7.00....0.074....7.112..190.02
-
W: Leonard Hain ('02 Stirling - Rod 460)..........7.00....0.106....7.284..183.51...MOV: 0.249
L: Terry Caldwell ('02 Trick - Chev 450)..........7.00....0.121....7.518..155.90
-
W: Dan Maciel ('32 Bantam - Chev 540).............7.00....0.087....7.186..183.89...MOV: 0.297
L: Dennis Neverve ('64 Long - Chev 366)...........7.00....0.128....7.442..160.18
-
W: Bob Murphy ('03 Dragster - Chev 453)...........7.00....0.071....7.166..176.76...MOV: 0.705
L: Richard Phillips ('32 Bantam - Donvn 500)......7.00....0.346....7.596..182.34
-
W: Rebecca Sylvester ('23 Ford - Chev 477)........7.00....0.162....7.160..180.99...MOV: 0.025
L: Chris Bates ('97 Sarmento - Chev 355)..........7.00....0.045....7.302..194.95
-
Round 2
W: Rosenberg..............7.00....0.078....7.097..195.53
L: Specht.................7.00....0.081....6.944..195.72
-
W: Cofer..................7.00....0.062....7.090..183.92
L: Salinas................7.00....-.217....6.810..202.11-Foul
-
W: Hain...................7.00....0.041....7.000..192.38...MOV: 0.351
L: Maciel.................7.00....0.194....7.198..182.69
-
W: Murphy.................7.00....0.113....7.110..192.27...MOV: 0.154
L: Sylvester..............7.00....0.094....7.283..185.07
-
Semis
W: Cofer..................7.00....0.046....7.105..178.86...MOV: 0.075
L: Rosenberg..............7.00....0.092....7.134..193.70
-
W: Hain...................7.00....0.011....7.052..189.70...MOV: 2.316
L: Murphy.................7.00....0.088....9.291..100.68
-
Final
W: Hain...................7.00....0.347....7.323..187.47
L: Cofer..................7.00....-.999....7.862..118.48-Foul

Top Eliminator West

1. Butch Stroupe.......92 Dragster - Chev 500........6.321..220.02
2. Simon Procopenko....Uyehara - KB 511..............6.381..224.91
3. Kenny Buzdas........05 Sarmento - Chev 496........6.402..211.32
4. Derik Milanesio.....01 Fritz - Chrys 526..........6.422..212.89
5. Wayne Cartmell......Dragster - Chrys 526..........6.532..201.81
6. Charles Ware........93 Cutlass - TFX 518..........6.722..202.33
7. Jimmy Johnson.......99 Sarmento - Chev 500........6.826..201.21
8. Curtis Clevenger....99 Dragster - Chev 565........7.207..205.24
Alternates:
9. Ben Castro..........91 Thunderbird................7.247..171.13
10. Dale Boomgaarden...16 Dodge.....................13.829...46.93
Round 1
W: Stroupe................6.30....0.030....6.308..221.47
L: Clevenger..............6.30....0.046...15.489...76.01
-
W: Milanesio..............6.30....0.096....6.417..209.72
L: Cartmell...............6.30...........
-
W: Procopenko.............6.30....0.039....6.363..228.28...MOV: 0.303
L: Johnson................6.30....0.033....6.672..202.28
-
W: Ware...................6.30....0.017....6.750..205.28
L: Buzdas.................6.30....0.093....6.195..221.44
-
Semi
W: Stroupe................6.30....0.055....6.318..211.11...MOV: 0.107
L: Milanesio..............6.30....0.100....6.380..207.60
-
W: Procopenko.............6.30....0.094....6.363..226.68
L: Ware...................6.30....-.162....6.514..214.43-Foul
-
Final
W: Stroupe................6.30....0.198....6.238..214.13
L: Procopenko.............6.30....-.999....7.044..111.31-Foul

California Funny Cars
Round 1
W: Brad Faria ('97 Thunderbird - Chev 470)........7.50....0.061....7.421..183.36
L: Jamie Leppanon ('99 Firebird - TFX 500)........7.50....-.013....7.545..161.54-Foul
-
W: Cory Green ('01 Camaro - Olds 526).............7.50....0.010....7.796..171.95...MOV: 0.017
L: Hal Rishton ('80 Daytona - Chev 496)...........7.50....0.114....7.709..185.98
-
W: Will Martin ('00 Firebird - BAE 511)...........7.50....0.079....7.563..173.98...MOV: 0.119
L: Dan Levitt Jr ('03 Corvette - Don 510).........7.50....0.121....7.640..171.99
-
W: Tony Rishton ('91 Beretta - Chev 468)..........7.50....0.103....7.419..189.50
L: Joe Powell ('93 Achieva - KB 525)..............7.50....0.072....7.270..183.74
-
W: Ken Breneisen ('96 Camaro - Don 446)...........7.50....0.107....7.452..179.54
L: Paul Peterson ('97 Avenger - Dodg 489).........7.50....-.006....7.546..175.03-Foul
-
W: Shaun Bryan ('82 Firenza - Chev 477)...........7.50....0.129....7.565..170.62
L: Jeff Tildahl ('Daytona - Dodg 540).............7.50....0.145....7.453..148.20
-
W: Darren Hamby ('97 Firebird - Chev 505).........7.50....0.052....7.698..175.78
L: Single
-
W: Eric Gates ('00 Firebird - TFX 511)............7.50....0.066....7.501..176.52
L: Single
-
Round 2
W: Hamby..................7.50....0.062....7.637..175.33
L: Martin.................7.50....-.007....7.560..176.69-Foul
-
W: Breneisen..............7.50....0.052....7.506..174.13...MOV: 0.059
L: Gates..................7.50....0.054....7.563..176.20
-
W: Faria..................7.50....0.015....7.575..160.18...MOV: 0.908
L: Rishton................7.50....0.107....8.391..112.22
-
W: Green..................7.50....0.014....7.560..183.44...MOV: 0.232
L: Bryan..................7.50....0.194....7.612..159.50
-
Semi
W: Hamby..................7.50....0.013....7.537..174.81
L: Faria..................7.50....-.018....7.539..155.82-Foul
-
W: Breneisen..............7.50....0.082....7.906..166.14...MOV: 0.206
L: Green..................7.50....0.455....7.739..184.43
-
Final
W: Breneisen..............7.50....0.019....8.091..178.76
L: Hamby..................7.50...........-DNS

West Coast Top Sportsman
Round 1
W: Keith White ('98 Ranger - Ford 600)............7.50....0.007....7.499..179.32
L: Dan Braudrick ('63 Corvette - Chev 634)........7.29....0.035....7.257..181.26
-
W: Ken Terrell ('37 Chevy - Chev 600).............7.95....0.114....8.109..166.44
L: John Campoy ('01 Cougar - Chev 383)............7.71....-.999...14.974...55.25-Foul
-
W: Jeff Gillette ('00 Trans Am - Chev 560)........7.26....0.030....7.354..163.56...MOV: 0.022
L: Michael Henry ('81 Camaro - Chev 565)..........7.43....0.021....7.555..179.54
-
W: Jerry Tittle ('69 Camaro - Chev 565)...........7.95....0.004....8.655..155.43
L: Rod Burbage ('58 Corvette - BAE 540).......................-DNS
-
W: Dave Matson ('67 Camaro - Chev 618)............7.57....0.202....7.580..182.59
L: Dave Dahlin ('55 Bel Air - Rod 511)............7.68....-.999....7.476..171.76-Foul
-
W: Mark Lawson ('00 Trans Am - Chev 522)..........7.77....0.037....7.881..165.38
L: Steve Grow ('66 Chevelle - Chev 538)...........7.50....0.165...10.488...85.75
-
W: Tyler Polley ('06 Mustang - Ford 493)..........7.34....0.191....7.372..186.05...MOV: 0.165
L: Dan Borg ('99 Monte Carlo - Chev 814)..........7.02....0.350....7.058..202.00
-
Round 2
W: Polley.................7.37....0.006....7.447..172.82...MOV: 0.251
L: White..................7.50....0.288....7.546..174.64
-
W: Gillette...............7.27....0.031....7.357..168.46...MOV: 0.104
L: Burbage................6.30....0.052....6.470..223.57
-
W: Matson.................7.57....0.051....7.662..159.18...MOV: 0.536
L: Tittle.................7.57....0.063....8.186..167.50
-
W: Terrell................Took Tree
L: Bye
-
Round 3
W: Gillette...............7.23....0.033....7.427..165.04
L: Polley.................7.32....-.999...13.519...48.96-Foul
-
W: Matson.................7.57....0.038....7.638..178.58
L: Terrell................7.95....-.999....9.607..105.19-Foul
-
Final
W: Gillette...............7.26....0.006....7.339..168.18...MOV: 0.081
L: Matson.................7.57....0.033....7.703..181.71

A/Gas
Round 1
W: Dave Matson ('67 Camaro - Chev 618)............7.60....0.247....7.633..169.44...MOV: 0.081
L: Steve Castelli ('41 Willys - Chev 636).........7.60....0.142....7.819..174.54
-
W: Pat McDonald ('67 Nova Chev 565)...............7.60....0.044....7.730..161.97
L: Jerry Tittle ('69 Camaro - Chev 565)...........7.60....-.275....8.929..111.56-Foul
-
W: Jim Godec ('37 Chevy Coupe - Chev 509).........7.60....-.005....7.953..170.32
L: Dave Dahlin ('55 Bel Air - Rod 511)............7.60....-.999....9.047..165.41-Foul
-
Semi Finals
W: Matson.................7.60....0.039....7.666..181.92
L: Bye................................
-
W: McDonald...............7.60....0.032....7.593..165.67
L: Godec..................7.60....0.005....7.493..178.73
-
Final
W: Matson.................7.60....0.251....7.641..172.49
L: McDonald...............7.60...........-DNS

B/Gas
Round 1
W: Kenny Moorhead ('41 Willys - Dodg 572).........8.60....0.017....8.595..152.69
L: Bye (')....................................................
-
W: Paul Dassonville ('69 Camaro - Chev 540).......8.60....0.063....8.744..150.77
L: George Madden ('66 Nova - Chev 565)............8.60....-.082....8.555..155.94-Foul
-
W: Kerry Hilgers ('68 Camaro - Chev 598)..........8.60....0.098....8.603..156.37
L: Karl Whisenhunt ('64 Fairlane - Ford 604)......8.60....0.157....8.527..144.07
-
W: Monti Fitzgerald ('67 Nova - Chev 598).........8.60....0.139....8.685..143.88...MOV: 0.03
L: Brian Brewer ('67 Chevy II - RM 565)...........8.60....0.108....8.746..154.20
-
Semi Finals
W: Moorhead...............8.60....0.014....8.637..141.12...MOV: 0.107
L: Dassonville............8.60....0.031....8.727..153.57
-
W: Fitzgerald.............8.60....0.007....8.704..150.16...MOV: 0.007
L: Hilgers................8.60....0.069....8.649..152.69
-
Final
W: Fitzgerald.............8.60....0.018....8.655..157.37...MOV: 0.039
L: Moorhead...............8.60....0.020....8.692..144.57

C/Gas
Round 1
W: Don Helbling ('72 Nova - Chev 491).............9.60....0.007....9.838..134.98
L: Michael Quinney ('66 Nova - Chev 468)......................-DNS
-
W: Ron Coomes ('67 Corvette - Chev 496)...........9.60....0.024....9.600..127.94...MOV: 0.492
L: Bob Brodovsky ('71 Cuda - Ply 542).............9.60....0.240....9.876..141.76
-
W: Shawn Stanley ('69 Camaro - Chev 555)..........9.60....0.110....9.906..133.73...MOV: 0.005
L: Boyd Schauer ('40 Olds - Chev 496).............9.60....0.196....9.825..140.05
-
W: Scott Morgan ('67 Camaro - Chev 434)...........9.60....0.110....9.689..124.22...MOV: 0.097
L: Doug Blanchard ('73 Nova - Chev 598)...........9.60....0.199....9.697..136.76
-
W: Greg Bagwell ('64 Falcon - Ford 500)...........9.60....0.032....9.784..119.32...MOV: 0.187
L: Dan Stanley ('69 Camaro - Chev)................9.60....0.150....9.853..135.69
-
Round 2
W: Helbling...............9.60....0.036...10.304..138.99
L: Bye................................
-
W: Stanley................9.60....0.089....9.830..137.71
L: Coomes.................9.60....0.006....9.547..131.89
-
W: Morgan.................9.60....0.028....9.593..138.65
L: Bagwell................9.60....0.058....9.584..140.05
-
Round 3
W: Stanley................9.60....0.056...10.364..122.94
L: Helbling...............9.60....-.026...10.451..130.98-Foul
-
W: Morgan.................9.60....0.043....9.586..140.15
L: Bye................................
-
Final
W: Stanley................9.60....0.053....9.657..138.82...MOV: 0.000
L: Morgan.................9.60....0.080....9.630..135.76

D/Gas
Round 1
W: Mark Simonian ('69 Camaro)....................10.60....0.066...10.689..102.18...MOV: 0.093
L: Jeff Rauschenbach ('68 Camaro)................10.60....0.028...10.820..108.36
-
W: David Myhre ('69 Camaro)......................10.60....0.061...10.562..125.66
L: Harold Burnett ('83 Camaro)................................-DNS
-
W: Don Fournier ('48 Anglia).....................10.60....0.334...10.680..124.11...MOV: 0.069
L: NA (')........................................10.60....0.083...11.000...92.98
-
W: Rick Fitzsimmons ('37 Chevy Sedan)............10.60....0.652...10.478..124.78
L: Mike Dunn ('63 Savoy)......................................-DNS
-
W: Joe Leavitt ('74 Vega)........................10.60....0.052...10.580..124.24
L: Frank Sanchez ('69 Camaro).................................-DNS
-
W: Gus Stanko ('69 Camaro).......................10.60....0.195...10.631..120.61
L: Stephanie Paz ('68 Nova)......................10.60....-.039...10.591..125.50-Foul
-
Round 2
W: Simonian..............10.60....0.075...10.483..128.12
L: Myhre.................10.60....-.017...10.568..124.72-Foul
-
W: Fournier..............10.60....0.037...10.681..110.48
L: Fitzsimmons...........10.60....0.313...10.456..124.22
-
W: Stanko................10.60....0.049...10.573..122.90
L: Leavitt...............10.60....0.058...10.549..121.22
-
Round 3
W: Simonian..............10.60....0.229...10.592..126.22
L: Bye................................
-
W: Fournier..............10.60....0.007...10.649..119.80
L: Stanko................10.60....0.103...10.582..119.36
-
Final
W: Fournier..............10.60....0.034...10.751..111.27...MOV: 0.065
L: Simonian..............10.60....0.178...10.672..112.32


Nor-Cal Drag Bikes
Round 1
W: Wayne Cox ('97 Kawasaki).......................8.76....0.055....8.784..145.49
L: Roxanne Webber ('82 S&S)......................11.00....0.192...10.833..119.44
-
W: Paul Rees ('00 Suzuki).........................8.25....0.053....8.368..138.50...MOV: 0.023
L: Dustin Long ('06 Destroyer)....................9.42....0.047....9.567..135.59
-
W: Dave Bothelo ('02 Kawasaki)....................9.18....0.089....9.207..142.39
L: Kenneth Machhost ('92 Suzuki).................10.44....0.149...10.299..125.87
-
W: Mark Rissling ('86 Suzuki).....................7.65....0.027....7.686..165.94
L: Phillip Nasca ('86 Suzuki).....................9.38....0.092....9.336..139.29
-
W: John Widmann ('97 Ninja).......................8.45....0.036....8.520..140.99...MOV: 0.836
L: Roger Pearce ('83 Suzuki)......................7.95....0.142....8.750..147.41
-
W: Michael O'Neil ('04 Hayabusa)..................9.32....0.027....9.634..138.42
L: Charlie Sullivan ('87 Kawasaki)................8.30...........-NTR
-
W: Mona Christiansen ('05 Kawasaki)..............10.50....0.010...11.580..133.06...MOV: 0.063
L: Larry Nelson ('90 Suzuki)......................8.80....0.206....9.747..135.11
-
W: Michael Ramirez ('79 Kawasaki).................8.25....0.169....8.464..134.96
L: Mark Loeffler ('73 Kawasaki)...................9.90....0.044...10.364..116.83
-
Round 2
W: Cox....................8.76....0.033....8.849..141.59...MOV: 0.231
L: Rees...................8.35....0.252....8.451..155.81
-
W: Rissling...............7.64....0.011....7.645..161.35
L: Bothelo................9.18....0.083....9.132..143.03
-
W: Widmann................8.45....0.032....8.553..136.95...MOV: 0.11
L: O'Neil.................9.32....0.029....9.536..130.91
-
W: Christiansen..........10.50....0.034...10.778..124.53...MOV: 0.021
L: Ramirez................8.25....0.189....8.394..148.81
-
Round 3
W: Cox....................8.77....0.027....8.839..147.57...MOV: 0.035
L: Rissling...............7.58....0.108....7.603..167.01
-
W: Christiansen..........10.59....0.008...10.637..132.36...MOV: 0.002
L: Widmann................8.46....0.031....8.486..145.95
-
Final
W: Cox....................8.80....0.089....9.466..104.89...MOV: 4.048
L: Christiansen..........10.59....0.039...15.354...84.09

Big Bucks ET
Round 4
W: Daniel McClelland ('80 Malibu)................11.59....0.007...11.651..101.72...MOV: 0.021
L: Chuck Dawson ('99 Camaro).....................10.14....0.026...10.203..133.35
-
W: Brett Olson ('67 Firebird)....................11.51....0.047...11.540..116.75
L: Dave Varner ('83 Camaro)......................10.54....0.116...10.536..126.28
-
W: Tim Domich ('68 Camaro)........................9.45....0.227....9.424..143.08
L: Jeff Holman ('69 Dart)........................10.30....-.020...10.323..130.40-Foul
-
W: Hugh Mueller ('72 Maverick)...................10.85....-.043...10.883..121.13
L: Chuck Malumphy ('69 Nova).....................11.00....-.044...11.046..121.07-Foul
-
W: Ron Nickels ('64 Olds 442)....................11.42....0.100...11.414..109.49
L: Steve Parrish ('55 Chevy Wagon)...............10.85....0.068...10.839..122.17
-
Round 5
W: Olson.................11.54....0.012...11.638..107.94...MOV: 0.129
L: McClelland............11.57....0.085...11.724...96.51
-
W: Mueller...............10.85....0.041...10.925..120.65
L: Domich.................9.42....-.017....9.355..143.22-Foul
-
W: Nickels...............11.37....0.080...11.383..115.00
L: Bye................................
-
Semis
W: Olson.................11.54....0.058...11.562..116.14
L: Bye................................
-
W: Nickels...............11.37....0.031...11.409..104.32...MOV: 0.1
L: Mueller...............10.89....0.042...11.018..120.65
-
Final
W: Nickels...............11.35....0.032...11.339..106.42
L: Olson.................11.56....0.036...11.498..114.12

NHRA National Open

Top Comp
Round 1
W: Jimmy Johnson ('08 Sarmento)...................7.00....0.145....7.153..193.35
L: John Propp ('08 Yancer)..........................NS...........
-
W: Will Harrison ('03 Harrison)...................7.72....0.063....7.671..183.00
L: Geneva Nash ('06 Sarmento).....................7.51....-.030....7.507..179.68-Foul
-
W: Wally Jacks ('90 Fry)..........................7.49....0.043....7.489..181.37
L: Jeff Gillette ('00 Trans Am).....................NS...........
-
W: Rod Hartzell ('02 Undercover)..................7.54....0.066....7.592..178.02
L: David Myhre ('97 Uyehara)......................7.99....-.001....8.724..109.22-Foul
-
Semi Finals
W: Harrison...............7.71....0.049....7.715..182.10
L: Johnson................7.00....-.145....7.141..193.12-Foul
-
W: Hartzell...............7.61....0.031....7.703..165.82...MOV: 0.039
L: Jacks..................7.49....0.032....7.621..181.11
-
Final
W: Harrison...............7.71....0.046....7.726..177.69...MOV: 0.016
L: Hartzell...............7.64....0.005....7.713..173.11

Top Eliminator West

Round 1
W: Larry Miner ('06 Monte Carlo)..................6.30....0.247....6.096..194.52
L: Bye
-
W: Simon Procopenko ('02 Uyhara)..................6.30....0.337....6.352..229.55...MOV: 4.237
L: Kenny Buzdas ('05 Sarmento)....................6.30....0.021...10.905...70.08
-
W: Curtis Clevenger ('Dragster)...................6.30....0.093....7.359..203.34
L: Butch Stroupe ('NA)............................6.30....0.107....6.288..228.69
-
Round 2
W: Buzdas (break rule)....6.30....0.013....6.809..151.98
L: Procopenko.............6.30....0.056....6.216..230.16
-
W: Clevenger..............6.30....0.075....6.833..205.56
L: Bye
-
Final
W: Clevenger..............6.30....0.033....6.962..185.57
L: Buzdas ................6.30....-.015....8.870...85.96-Fou

Super Comp
Round 1
W: Glenn Kern ('99 Yancer)........................8.90....0.025....8.906..154.39
L: Clayton Zulim ('Fry)...........................8.90....0.013....8.892..151.27
-
W: Katie Leighton ('98 Undercover)................8.90....0.022....8.983..152.64
L: Rod Horn ('23 Ford)............................8.90....0.076....8.886..153.31
-
W: Eric Maass ('98 Sarmento)......................8.90....0.001....8.905..162.12...MOV: 0.016
L: Bob Van Popering ('08 Harrison)................8.90....0.022....8.900..171.27
-
W: Justin Morgan ('04 Sarmento)...................8.90....0.055....8.921..162.06
L: Tony Trimp ('NA)...............................8.90....0.037....8.884..154.37
-
W: Chad Axford ('98 Uyehara)......................8.90....0.023....8.854..159.53
L: Adam Liberatore ('91 Fry)......................8.90....-.019....8.877..158.86-Foul
-
W: Pete Cerda ('96 Victory).......................8.90....0.036....8.890..164.58
L: Marc Guerette ('95 Meyer)......................8.90....0.040....8.822..144.56
-
W: Rich Nedbal ('07 Landshark)....................8.90....0.014....8.900..141.08
L: David Morgan ('01 Uyehara).....................8.90....0.049....8.871..170.34
-
W: Ray Lilliard ('96 Corvette)....................8.90....0.024....8.928..152.36...MOV: 1.821
L: Janice Myhre ('00 Uyehara).....................8.90....0.085...10.688..130.52
-
W: Matt Hartzell ('02 Undercover).................8.90....0.031....8.932..165.58...MOV: 0.019
L: Carol Spernak ('95 Dragster)...................8.90....0.059....8.923..163.39
-
W: Shawn Steele Jr ('99 Dragster).................8.90....0.087....8.906..164.98
L: Jared Leighton ('NA)...........................8.90....-.011....8.885..160.16-Foul
-
Round 2
W: Kern...................8.90....0.038....8.954..154.43
L: K Leighton.............8.90....0.022....8.892..150.13
-
W: J Morgan...............8.90....0.021....8.961..160.94
L: Maass..................8.90....0.100....8.868..165.39
-
W: Cerda..................8.90....0.013....8.934..162.77
L: Axford.................8.90....0.037....8.899..154.77
-
W: Lilliard...............8.90....0.001....8.924..159.51
L: Nedbal.................8.90....0.050....8.893..143.71
-
W: Hartzell...............8.90....0.036....8.942..153.60
L: Steele.................8.90....0.042....8.877..163.81
-
Round 3
W: Kern...................8.90....0.016....8.889..155.24
L: Bye....................8.90...........
-
W: Morgan.................8.90....0.013....8.914..169.67
L: Cerda..................8.90....0.048....8.886..164.06
-
W: Hartzell...............8.90....0.019....8.954..160.32...MOV: 0.016
L: Lilliard...............8.90....0.051....8.938..158.16
-
Round 4
W: Kern...................8.90....0.018....8.889..155.53
L: Morgan.................8.90....-.003....8.920..163.32-Foul
-
W: Hartzell...............8.90
L: Bye
-
Final
W: Hartzell...............8.90....0.028....8.893..161.08
L: Kern...................8.90....0.017....8.884..155.97

Super Gas
Round 1
W: Bob Hefley ('02 Corvette)......................9.90....0.007....9.897..148.03
L: Bye
-
W: Bryan Downer ('91 Beretta).....................9.90....0.043....9.900..136.89...MOV: 0.177
L: Dan Stanley ('69 Camaro).......................9.90....0.137....9.983..135.91
-
W: Dennis Paz ('81 Camaro)........................9.90....0.046....9.880..132.92
L: Bruce McPartland ('57 Chevy)...................9.90....0.058....9.824..144.15
-
W: David Cook, Jr ('57 Thunderbird)...............9.90....0.006....9.952..146.20...MOV: 0.008
L: Shawn Steele ('98 Firebird)....................9.90....0.027....9.939..150.72
-
W: Gene Kelly ('27 Ford)..........................9.90....0.005....9.923..135.83
L: Tom Pulliam ('02 Corvette).....................9.90....0.032....9.897..152.51
-
W: Bob McKay ('76 Monza)..........................9.90....0.017....9.900..138.33
L: Tom Lindemann ('80 Monza)......................9.90....0.122....9.810..145.27
-
W: Kevin McClelland ('27 Ford)....................9.90....0.035....9.930..135.97
L: Jim Lirones ('67 Corvette).....................9.90....0.020....9.878..148.62
-
W: Lon Wilburn ('76 Monza)........................9.90....0.181....9.867..138.42
L: Raymond Nicholas ('70 Duster)..................9.90....-.035....9.647..157.20-Foul
-
W: Jim Finn ('74 Vega)............................9.90....0.019....9.915..145.63
L: Jim Spernak ('64 Landcruiser)..................9.90....0.020....9.869..139.95
-
W: Steve Barber ('88 Thunderbird).................9.90....0.022....9.941..140.96...MOV: 0.023
L: David Cook, Sr ('55 Thunderbird)...............9.90....0.061....9.925..147.52
-
W: Greg Zucco ('57 Corvette)......................9.90....0.006....9.905..152.53...MOV: 0.038
L: Jason Brink ('63 Corvette).....................9.90....0.022....9.927..144.89
-
W: Shawn Stanley ('69 Camaro).....................9.90....0.025...10.192..111.55...MOV: 5.365
L: Glenn Roundtree ('80 Camaro)...................9.90....0.388...15.194...88.72
-
Round 2
W: Hefley.................9.90....0.014....9.965..145.88...MOV: 0.045
L: Downer.................9.90....0.056....9.968..139.84
-
W: Cook...................9.90....0.023....9.925..147.59...MOV: 0.028
L: Paz....................9.90....0.030....9.946..136.16
-
W: Kelly..................9.90....0.179....9.910..129.69
L: McKay..................9.90....0.028....9.869..138.41
-
W: McClelland.............9.90....0.021....9.905..145.54
L: Wilburn................9.90....-.001....9.914..137.86-Foul
-
W: Barber.................9.90....0.005....9.907..143.52...MOV: 0.043
L: Finn...................9.90....0.012....9.943..143.54
-
W: Stanley................9.90....0.038....9.906..124.28...MOV: 0.015
L: Zucco..................9.90....0.053....9.906..154.97
-
Round 3
W: Cook...................9.90....0.024....9.933..146.25
L: Hefley.................9.90....0.004....9.888..148.86
-
W: McClelland.............9.90....0.015....9.886..139.37
L: Kelly..................9.90....0.016....9.878..133.29
-
W: Barber.................9.90....0.040....9.872..147.47
L: Stanley................9.90....0.052....9.827..126.58
-
Round 4
W: Cook...................9.90....0.022....9.913..152.79...MOV: 0.01
L: McClelland.............9.90....0.014....9.931..141.90
-
W: Barber.................9.90....0.598...17.576...65.04
L: Bye....................9.90...........
-
Final
W: Cook...................9.90....0.038....9.933..141.63
L: Barber.................9.90....0.030....9.875..146.20

Super Street
Round 1
W: Davey Adams ('70 Maverick)....................10.90....0.044...10.930..131.36
L: Bye
-
W: Dave Adams ('88 Mustang)......................10.90....0.017...10.929..143.26
L: Ted Seipel ('56 Healey).......................10.90....-.006...10.861..116.19-Foul
-
W: Bill Bertram ('66 Chevelle)...................10.90....0.017...10.912..125.73
L: Gary L Reust ('55 Chevy)......................10.90....-.005...10.921..138.12-Foul
-
W: Joe Sebastiani ('65 Malibu SS)................10.90....0.013...10.916..137.79...MOV: 0.018
L: Justin Strom ('65 Chevelle)...................10.90....0.006...10.941..118.78
-
W: Scott Brown ('66 Chevy II)....................10.90....0.024...10.881..128.35
L: Dennis Paz ('41 Willys).......................10.90....-.001...10.911..116.97-Foul
-
W: Dave Hall ('72 Challenger)....................10.90....0.023...10.810..135.54
L: Scott Karsten ('64 Nova)......................10.90....-.003...10.945..120.29-Foul
-
W: John Gray ('72 Demon).........................10.90....0.044...10.923..133.61
L: Gus Stanko ('69 Camaro).......................10.90....0.033...10.783..116.83
-
W: Kristine Cloud ('70 Maverick).................10.90....0.021...10.921..134.59
L: Warrren Drewes ('65 Chevelle).................10.90....0.052...10.865..127.52
-
W: Matt Hartzell ('67 Camaro)....................10.90....0.017...10.954..109.05...MOV: 0.16
L: Stephanie Paz ('68 Nova)......................10.90....0.042...11.089..120.42
-
Round 2
W: Dave Adams............10.90....0.028...10.945..143.21
L: Davey Adams...........10.90....0.010...10.899..126.25
-
W: Sebastiani............10.90....0.018...10.956..121.76...MOV: 0.106
L: Bertram...............10.90....0.019...11.061..124.98
-
W: Brown.................10.90....0.021...10.957..130.07
L: Bye
-
W: Hall..................10.90....0.003...10.989..126.50...MOV: 0.015
L: Gray..................10.90....0.030...10.977..133.72
-
W: Hartzell..............10.90....0.049...10.836..115.28
L: Cloud.................10.90....-.999...10.892..100.42-Foul
-
Round 3
W: Sebastiani............10.90....0.055...10.965..110.77...MOV: 0.188
L: Adams.................10.90....0.027...11.181..140.57
-
W: Hall..................10.90....0.016...10.838..137.35
L: Brown.................10.90....-.043...10.899..130.66-Foul
-
W: Hartzell..............10.90....-.003...10.836..129.38
L: Bye
-
Round 4
W: Sebastiani............10.90....0.019...10.697..143.32
L: Bye
-
W: Hall..................10.90....0.016...10.875..135.57
L: Hartzell..............10.90....0.022...10.854..122.41
-
Final
W: Hall..................10.90....0.022...10.924..132.29...MOV: 0.052
L: Sebastiani............10.90....0.035...10.963..129.49

Super Stock/Stock Combo
Round 1
W: Peter Dodge ('68 Camaro - B/S)................10.50....0.038...10.489..127.27
L: Bye
-
W: Daniel McClelland ('79 Malibu - G/SA).........11.81....0.062...11.794..110.94
L: Jim Sherry ('97 Firebird - GT/EA).............10.20....-.165...24.187...42.77-Foul
-
W: Danny Cole ('69 Camaro - G/SA)................11.73....0.011...11.752..113.60
L: Tim Smith ('87 Cavalier - GT/CA)...............9.92....0.024....9.884..119.24
-
W: Brian Ranks ('70 Olds - F/SA).................12.09....0.160...12.151..109.05
L: Dave Aceves ('69 Impala - K/SA)...............12.32....0.075...12.286..106.64
-
W: Gary Humrichouse ('69 Camaro - F/SA)..........12.15....0.027...11.183..118.25
L: Bruce Lippstreu ('98 Grand Am - GT/FA)......... -No Show
-
W: Randy Bursell ('77 Roadrunner - J/SA).........12.75....0.035...11.976..108.59
L: Gary Evans ('69 Camaro - A/SA)............... -No Show
-
W: Tom Watts ('71 Cuda - SS/F)...................10.60....0.232...10.532..128.90
L: Jesse Adams ('69 Camaro - G/SA)...............11.55....-.001...11.560..112.36-Foul
-
W: Robert Beals ('91 Mustang - L/SA).............12.75....0.073...12.752..100.06
L: Gary Williams ('64 Comet - SS/MA).............11.37....0.093...11.367..115.05
-
W: Debbie Hewes ('71 Mustang - D/SA).............10.96....0.070...11.061..120.81
L: Caroline Jimmerfield ('86 Camaro - J/SA)......12.18....0.067...12.160..108.66
-
W: Rich Pinoswki ('67 Nova - SS/HA)..............10.20....0.076...10.616..101.10...MOV: 4.311
L: Jeff Haddix ('73 Challenger - Q/SA)...........14.10....0.040...18.863...72.14
-
Round 2
W: McClelland............11.80....0.046...11.767..111.31
L: Dodge.................-No Show
-
W: Cole..................11.65....0.062...11.682..112.31
L: Ranks.................12.10....0.059...12.095..105.68
-
W: Bursell...............12.00....0.028...12.011...98.60...MOV: 0.067
L: Humrichouse...........11.18....0.104...11.182..118.66
-
W: Beals.................12.75....0.062...12.794...98.99...MOV: 0.129
L: Watts.................10.50....0.101...10.634..128.24
-
W: Pinoski...............10.28....0.056...10.364..118.69...MOV: 0.011
L: Hewes.................11.12....0.092...11.179..120.56
-
Round 3
W: McClelland............11.77....0.046...11.833...98.10
L: Cole..................11.65....0.100...11.636..112.91
-
W: Bursell...............12.00....0.006...12.034..108.25
L: Bye
-
W: Beals.................12.76....0.042...13.012...79.66
L: Pinoski...............10.31....0.065.........-Broke
-
Round 4
W: Bursell...............12.03....0.078...11.969..108.40
L: McClelland............11.78....-.004...11.794..111.82-Foul
-
W: Beals.................12.73....0.065...12.707..102.69
L: Bye
-
Final
W: Bursell...............11.99....0.016...11.991..103.85...MOV: 0.016
L: Beals.................12.71....0.023...12.720..100.92

Super Pro (Sat)
W: Kevin McClelland ('27 Ford)..........9.14....0.022....9.169..141.49...MOV: 0.007
L: Dave Hall ('72 Challenger)...........9.53....0.010....9.578..138.35
Semis: Mike Brundage ('80 Dragster); Jared leighton ('94 Dragster)

Super Pro (Sun)
W: Joe Janusch ('68 Chevelle)..........11.14....0.023...11.134..119.59
L: Kevin McClelland ('27 Ford)..........9.11....0.040....9.093..146.15
Semis: Eathon Lanfri ('74 Camaro); Rod Hartzell ('02 Dragster)

Pro (Sat)
W: Mark Warmouth ('70 Olds 442)........10.90....0.046...10.926..121.38
L: Ron Nickels ('64 Olds 442)..........11.62....0.055...11.584..109.43
Semis: Hugh Mueller ('72 Maverick); (')

Pro (Sun)
W: Larry Gilley ('68 Cuda).............10.25....0.042...10.238..126.97
L: Cliff Hall ('56 Ford)................9.84....-.038....9.826..137.25-Foul
Semis: Mark Warmouth ('70 Olds 442); (')

Sportsman (Sat)
W: Henry Roberson ('89 Mustang)........14.35....0.178...14.404...80.76...MOV: 0.034
L: Greg Rudd ('69 Mustang).............13.00....0.200...13.066..103.35
Semis: Harold Van Ryn ('82 Chevy S10); (')

Sportsman (Sun)
W: Bret Olson ('67 Firebird)...........12.00....0.040...12.024..107.10...MOV: 0.035
L: Vinnie Schenck ('67 Cougar).........12.05....0.082...12.067..107.07
Semis: Jared Cassano ('98 Camaro); (')

Motorcycle (Sat)
W: Mike O'Neil ('91 Suzuki).............9.48....0.058....9.626..131.43...MOV: 0.099
L: Melody Kho ('03 Suzuki).............10.55....0.028...10.825..139.29
Semis: Steve Norling ('02 Hayabusa); (')

Motorcycle (Sun)
W: Steve Norling ('02 Hayabusa)........10.23....0.047...10.205..137.70
L: Phillip Nasca ('86 Suzuki)...........9.41....0.063....9.371..140.06
Semis: Mike O'Neil ('91 Suzuki); (')



32nd Annual Nitro Night of Fire


Top Fuel

1. Rick White..........06 Hansen - Rod 392...........5.840..256.04
2. Jim Murphy..........03 Stirling - Donvn 406.......5.915..226.53

Alternates

3. Jason Richey........02 Allen - Rod 417............6.008..254.09
4. Mike McLennan.......Uyehara - Rodeck..............6.176..226.93
5. Terry Cox...........08 Uyehara - TFX..............6.464..173.00
6. Rick Williamson.....07 Davison - Chrys 393........6.832..134.55
7. Mark Malde..........97 Stirling - Chev 430........7.636...99.90

Final
W: Jim Murphy ('03 Stirling - Donv 406).....0.123....5.789..254.87...MOV: 0.055
L: Rick White ('06 Hansen - Rod 392)........0.157....5.810..234.57

7.0 Pro - 7.00 Index

1. Roy Victor....................7.028...195.76
2. Scott Christlieb..............7.035...192.94
3. Dan Maciel....................7.041...180.13
4. John Cofer....................7.049...193.94
5. Bob Murphy....................7.051...195.76
6. Chris Bates...................7.062...192.02
7. Mike Cross....................7.064...195.59
8. Leonard Hain..................7.123...187.44
9. Becky Sylvester...............7.127...181.77
10. Jim Martinelli................7.196...190.67
11. Dave Masciorini...............7.365...183.42
12. Don Dicero....................7.413...176.05
13. Jason Richey..................7.418...142.61
14. Rich Raymond..................7.647...164.00
15. Dennis Neverve................7.849...169.57
16. Richard Phillips..............8.567...163.68
Alternate
17. Mike Salinas..................6.915...203.07

 

Round 1

W: Roy Victor ('02 Tuttle - Chev 468).............7.00....0.089....7.170..163.02...MOV: 0.921
L: Richard Phillips ('32 Bantam - Don 500)........7.00....0.356....7.824..171.37
-
W: Leonard Hain ('02 Stirling - Rod 460)..........7.00....0.167....7.097..194.58...MOV: 0.511
L: Becky Sylvester ('23 Ford - Chev 477)..........7.00....0.079....7.696..156.87
-
W: John Cofer ('32 Bantam - Chev 350).............7.00....0.005....7.018..188.57...MOV: 0.158
L: Jason Richey ('00 Stirling - Chev 307).........7.00....0.006....7.175..187.19
-
W: Bob Murphy ('03 Dragster - Chev 453)...........7.00....0.371....7.201..170.29...MOV: 0.092
L: Don Dicero ('23 Ford - Chev 427)...............7.00....0.150....7.514..172.39
-
W: Scott Christlieb ('04 N&P - Chev 480)..........7.00....0.156....7.321..184.26...MOV: 0.319
L: Dennis Neverve ('64 Don Long - Chev 366).......7.00....0.045....7.751..171.17
-
W: Mike Cross ('98 Dyda - Chev 283)...............7.00....0.147....7.024..197.22
L: Jim Martinelli ('05 Martinelli - Chev 355).....7.00...........
-
W: Rich Raymond ('00 RDS - Chev 398)..............7.00....0.062....7.527..147.35
L: Dan Maciel ('32 Bantam - Rod 540)..............7.00....-.182....7.357..170.78-Foul
-
W: Chris Bates ('98 Sarmento - Chev 355)..........7.00....0.361....7.141..196.98...MOV: 0.041
L: Mike Salinas ('08 Uyehara Chev 540)............7.00....0.351....7.192..170.60
-
Round 2
W: Victor.................7.00....0.022....7.912..118.48...MOV: -0.89
L: Hain...................7.00....0.063....6.981..195.06
-
W: Murphy.................7.00....0.062....7.111..179.16
L: Cofer..................7.00....-.167...18.797...36.77-Foul
-
W: Cross..................7.00....0.150....7.100..180.34...MOV: 0.034
L: Christlieb.............7.00....0.053....7.231..188.61
-
W: Raymond................7.00....0.667...20.868...64.28
L: Bates..................7.00....DNS
-
Round 3
W: Murphy.................7.00....0.048....7.044..187.34...MOV: 0.689
L: Victor.................7.00....0.066....7.715..126.24
-
W: Cross..................7.00....0.169....8.024..116.83
L: Raymond................7.00...........
-
Final
W: Murphy.................7.00....0.044....7.526..180.94...MOV: 4.611
L: Cross..................7.00....0.120...12.061...89.35

Jets
Round 1
W: Jeff Atamian......The Beast........0.274.....6.690....250.02
L: Tony Franco.......Blu by U.........-.001.....5.714....204.85

Round 2
W: Franco............Blu by U.........0.200.....5.401....249.61
L: Atamian...........The Beast........-.033.....6.428....254.73

Top Eliminator West
Round 1
W: Simon Procopenko ('02 Uyehara).................6.30....0.092....6.299..230.98
L: Bye
-
W: Kent Specht ('23 Ford).........................6.30....0.015....7.014..194.39
L: Steve Scott ('81 Dragster).....................6.30....0.234....6.220..221.42
-
W: Curtis Clevenger ('99 Dragster)................6.30....0.035....6.608..218.83...MOV: 0.181
L: Kenny Buzdas ('05 Sarmento)....................6.30....0.017....6.807..201.40
-
Round 2
W: Specht.................6.30....-.002....6.622..197.35
L: Procopenko.............6.30....-.008....6.456..188.16-Foul
-
W: Clevenger..............6.30....0.023....6.673..213.66
L: Bye
-
Final
W: Clevenger..............6.30....0.069....6.714..210.44
L: Specht.................6.30....DNS

West Coast Top Sportsman
Round 1
W: Jeff Gillette ('00 Trans Am)...................Took light
L: Bye
-
W: John Campoy ('01 Cougar).......................7.84....0.070....7.946..170.90...MOV: 0.027
L: Dave Dahlin ('55 Bel Air)......................7.95....0.004....8.149..165.34
-
W: Mark Lawson ('00 Trans Am).....................7.56....0.019....7.594..181.87...MOV: 0.009
L: Tyler Polley ('06 Mustang).....................7.28....0.010....7.332..186.58
-
W: Dean Hall ('63 Corvette).......................7.47....0.060....7.534..172.46...MOV: 0.051
L: Steve Grow ('66 Chevelle)......................7.36....0.081....7.454..182.33
-
W: Dave Matson ('67 Camaro).......................7.48....-.047....7.411..184.17
L: Irv Wise ('04 Grand Am)........................7.43....-.299....7.703..174.86-Foul
-
W: Jerry Tittle ('67 Camaro)......................7.59....0.010....7.863..155.90
L: Ken Terrell ('37 Chevy)........................7.88....-.999...12.033..139.47-Foul
-
W: Keith White ('98 Ranger).......................7.54....0.016....7.520..180.71
L: Bye
-
Round 2
W: Matson.................7.44....0.031....7.499..172.61...MOV: 0.023
L: Polley.................7.31....0.104....7.319..187.23
-
W: White..................7.51....0.028....7.542..170.66
L: Tittle.................7.55....0.128....7.541..177.95
-
W: Gillette...............7.29....0.051....8.199..155.75
L: Hall...................7.48....0.019....7.464..177.04
-
W: Campoy.................7.89....0.062....7.902..157.31
L: Lawson.................7.55....0.078....7.532..182.12
-
Round 3
W: Campoy.................7.79....0.025....7.898..169.94...MOV: 0.035
L: White..................7.50....0.082....7.586..179.03
-
W: Matson.................7.41....0.048....7.478..176.22...MOV: 0.016
L: Gillette...............7.31....0.095....7.347..189.39
-
Final
W: Matson.................7.41....0.020....7.467..181.59...MOV: 0.05
L: Campoy.................7.83....0.033....7.924..170.45

Pro Mod
Round 1

W: Rob Burbage ('58 Corvette - BAE 540).....0.108....6.277..228.65
L: Bye
-
W: Dan Myers ('57 Cameo - Olds 526).........0.171....8.272..177.45
L: Doug Ballance ('63 Corvette - Chev 782).........did not show
-
W: Randy Kay ('63 Corvette - AJ 526)........0.121....6.645..217.22
L: Jay Diedrich ('57 Chevy - TFX 526)..............did not show
-
W: Doug Reed ('57 Bel Air Chev 500).........0.168.........
L: Perry Brown ('71 Vega - Chev 598)........-.999....8.845..105.59-Foul
-
Round 2
W: Burbage...............0.064....6.575..187.22...MOV: 1.779
L: Myers.................0.212....8.206..174.51
-
W: Kay...................0.125....6.388..236.76...MOV: 1.825
L: Reed..................0.081....8.257..122.83
-
Final
W: Myers (Break rule)....0.814....8.638..130.99
L: Kay..........................Broke before staging

Nor Cal Drag Bikes
Round 1

W: Mark Rissling ('86 GSXR).......................7.35....0.082....7.471..145.00...MOV: 0.151
L: Mona Christinansen ('05 Kawasaki).............10.60....0.099...10.855..128.23
-
W: Charlie Sullivan ('81 Kawasaki)................9.00....0.140....9.076..114.54...MOV: 0.019
L: Joe Faria ('08 Suzuki).........................9.30....0.153....9.382..153.29
-
W: Steve Norling ('02 Hayabusa)..................10.09....0.038...10.257..123.14...MOV: 0.162
L: Frank Collins ('08 Harley)....................11.90....0.261...12.006..114.23
-
W: Katie Sullivan ('79 Kawasaki)..................9.65....0.022....9.845..107.42...MOV: 0.587
L: Russell Neidigh ('99 Hayabusa).................8.95....0.069....9.685..156.97
-
W: Roxanne Webber ('83 FX).......................10.80....0.006...10.859..119.91...MOV: 0.073
L: Michael Ramirez ('79 Kawasaki).................8.38....0.089....8.429..150.41
-
W: Kenneth Machhost ('92 GSXR)...................10.38....0.042...10.456..128.02
L: Robert Neidigh ('02 Hayabusa)..............................DNS
-
W: JP Mohn (')....................................9.55....0.111....9.631..139.22
L: Michael O'Neil ('04 Hayabusa)..................9.39....0.141....9.369..132.10
-
Round 2
W: Rissling...............7.35....0.045....7.355..175.39
L: Bye
-
W: Norling...............10.09....0.123...10.189..138.89...MOV: 0.026
L: Charlie Sullivan.......8.80....0.038....9.010..128.87
-
W: Katie Sullivan.........9.65....-.400....9.567..135.89
L: Webber................10.80....-.011...11.088..117.37-Foul
-
W: Machhost..............10.42....0.031...10.531..123.99
L: Mohn...................9.55....0.109...10.296..139.77
-
Round 3
W: Rissling...............7.32....0.061....7.411..153.20...MOV: 0.058
L: Norling...............10.15....0.066...10.294..136.78
-
W: Sullivan...............9.48....0.069...10.054..100.21...MOV: 1.842
L: Machhost..............10.38....0.050...12.815...78.85
-
Final
W: Rissling...............7.31....0.045....7.394..160.46...MOV: 0.151
L: Sullivan...............9.43....0.028....9.682..129.21

 

Big Bucks ET
Qtr Finals
W: Jeff LaSalle ('67 Dodge RT)...................10.58....0.023...10.614..123.05...MOV: 0.077
L: Cliff Hall ('56 Ford Customline)...............9.69....0.102....9.722..123.64
-
W: Mark Warmouth ('70 Olds 442)..................10.79....0.090...10.840..121.28
L: Danny Cole ('69 Camaro).......................11.60....-.001...11.641..113.49-Foul
-
W: Jesse Adams ('69 Camaro)......................11.59....-.005...11.733..100.37
L: Bye
-
Semi Finals
W: LaSalle................Took Light
L: Bye
-
W: Adams.................11.59....0.069...11.598..112.49
L: Warmouth..............10.83....0.106...10.811..119.44
-
Final
W: Adams.................11.59....0.016...11.613..113.28...MOV: 0.006
L: LaSalle...............10.61....0.018...10.637..115.95

 

Jackpot
Semi Finals
W: Brett Olson ('67 Firebird)....................11.48....0.006...11.529..115.99
L: Fred Landolt ('64 Nova).......................11.79....-.001...11.741..111.15-Foul
-
W: Hugh Mueller ('72 Maverick)...................10.92....0.014...10.948..121.29
L: Steve Parrish ('55 Chevy Wagon)...............10.90....-.005...10.886..119.40-Foul
-
Final
W: Mueller...............10.86....0.022...10.871..121.03
L: Olson.................11.52....-.016...11.496..116.00-Foul


39th Governors' Cup Results


Top Fuel Qualifing Final Order
1. Jim Murphy..........WW2......................5.851..234.90
2. Rick Williamson.....Craig, Berger, Schwartz..5.933..247.10
3. Rick White..........Neal and White...........5.976..247.60
4. Evan Eirich.........Ground Zero..............6.076..223.81
5. Jason Richey........Nitro Fever..............6.149..223.38
6. Adam Sorokin........RB Entertainment.........6.169..179.14
7. Mike McLennan.......Mike Fuller..............6.269..222.36
8. Terry Cox...........Cheetah IV...............6.393..228.45
Did Not Qualify
9. Brendan Murry.......Running Wild.............6.421..197.73
10.Mark Malde..........Birky Bunch.............10.332...81.20
Round 1
W: Jim Murphy ('01 Stirling - Rod)..........0.165....5.902..251.37...MOV: 0.883
L: Terry Cox ('08 Uyehara - TFX 413)........0.112....6.838..154.95
-
W: Jason Richey ('02 Allen - Rod 417).......0.189....6.147..254.60...MOV: 0.791
L: Brendan Murry ('NA)......................0.469....6.658..181.19
-
W: Mike McClennan ('02 Uyehara - Rod 400)...0.114....6.060..216.46...MOV: 0.544
L: Rick Williamson ('07 Davison - Rod 398)..0.143....6.575..157.44
-
W: Adam Sorokin ('07 Uyehara - Rod 392).....0.128....5.873..215.34...MOV: 0.003
L: Rick White ('06 Hansen - Rod 417)........0.172....5.832..248.54
-
Round 2
W: White (break rule)....0.093....5.984..245.47...MOV: 0.109
L: Murphy................0.087....6.099..199.59
-
W: Sorokin...............-.152....5.783..142.10
L: McClennan....................no show
-
Final
W: Murphy (break rule)...0.089...11.197...71.28
L: White.................-.216....6.730..168.17-Foul

Pro Mod Qualifying Final Order
1. Randy Kay...........63 Corvette...................6.214..240.05
2. Bob Bunker Jr.......55 Chevy......................6.483..225.00
3. Rod Burbage.........58 Corvette...................6.665..216.52
4. Scott Bailey........68 Camaro.....................6.667..213.48
5. Jay Diedrich........57 Chevy......................6.676..219.20
6. Mike Leonard........69 Chevelle...................6.699..205.31
7. Jack Holsey.........57 Chevy......................6.746..207.31
8. Sean Renteria.......65 Valiant....................6.773..206.18
Did Not Qualify
9. Doug Ballance.......58 Corvette...................6.884..200.56
10. Perry Brown........71 Vega Wagon.................7.655..176.87
11. Tim Stefan.........55 Chevy......................8.032..130.59
12. Doug Reed..........57 Chevy......................8.036..182.96
13. Monty Berney.......55 Chevy......................8.536..105.34
14. Rod Pearce.........63 Corvette...................8.633..109.01
15. Aaron Wardell......58 Corvette...................N.NT...NS.SR
Pro Mod
Round 1
W: Randy Kay ('63 Corvette - AJ 526)........0.117....6.210..239.67
L: Sean Renteria ('65 Valiant - BAE)........ broke before staging
-
W: Jay Diedrich ('57 Chevy - TFX 526).......0.267....6.567..209.73...MOV: 0.46
L: Scott Bailey ('68 Camaro - BAE 521)......0.104....7.190..161.20
-
W: Bob Bunker JR ('55 Chevy - MINR 526).....0.133....6.290..230.40
L: Jack Holsey ('55 Chevy - KB 526)................
-
W: Rod Burbage ('58 Corvette - BAE 540).....0.215....6.482..221.20...MOV: 1.747
L: Mike Leonard ('69 Chevelle - AJ 483).....0.146....8.298..111.33
-
Round 2
W: Kay...................0.131....6.228..226.68...MOV: 0.346
L: Diedrich..............0.144....6.561..214.50
-
W: Bunker JR.............0.060....6.396..229.63...MOV: 1.67
L: Burbage...............0.127....7.999..126.74
Both finalists elected to not run due to lateness.

Top Eliminator West
Round 1
W: Kenny Buzdas ('05 Sarmento - Chev 496).........6.30....0.032....6.420..172.31...MOV: 3.673
L: Steve LaBurn (')...............................6.30....0.093...10.032...78.89
-
W: Pete Ortiz ('97 Cutlass FC - Chev 518).........6.30....0.094....6.593..200.09...MOV: 0.445
L: Charles T Ware ('96 Cutlass FC - TFX 518)......6.30....0.134....6.998..186.01
-
W: Simon Procopenko ('02 Uyehara - AJ 511)........6.30....0.045....6.931..223.53
L: Rich Bailey ('02 Frameworks - Chev 572)........6.30....broke after staging
-
W: Curtis Clevenger ('05 Sarmento - Chev 518).....6.30....0.028....6.671..204.22
L: Steve Scott ('81 Dragster - KB 483)............6.30....broke before staging
-
Round 2
W: Ortiz..................6.30....0.050....6.534..214.01...MOV: 1.319
L: Buzdas.................6.30....0.074....7.829..147.80
-
W: Procopenko.............6.30....0.022....6.340..225.89...MOV: 0.348
L: Clevenger..............6.30....0.030....6.680..203.78
-
Final
W: Ortiz..................6.30....0.075....6.692..209.64...MOV: 0.344
L: Procopenko.............6.30....0.168....6.943..162.85

7.0 Pro
Round 1
W: Jason Richey ('00 Stirling - Chev 307).........7.00....0.104....7.075..188.96...MOV: 0.077
L: Don Dicero ('23 Ford - Chev 427)...............7.00....0.123....7.133..183.37
-
W: Dennis Neverve ('64 Don Long - Chev 366).......7.00....-.021....7.529..177.76
L: Leonard Hain ('02 Stirling - Rod 460)..........7.00....-.311....7.156..187.65-Foul
-
W: Roy Victor ('02 Tuttle - Chev 468).............7.00....0.095....7.117..182.02...MOV: 0.078
L: Mike Salinas ('08 Uyehara Chev 540)............7.00....0.377....6.913..201.28
-
W: Rich Raymond ('00 RDS - Chev 398)..............7.00....0.023....9.851...94.87
L: Becky Sylvester ('23 Ford - Chev 540)..........7.00....-.112....7.158..175.99-Foul
-
W: Dan Maciel ('32 Bantam - Donv 509).............7.00....0.243....7.050..188.18...MOV: 0.170
L: Jim Martinelli ('05 Martinelli - Chev 355).....7.00....0.257....7.206..189.36
-
W: Bob Murphy ('03 D&M - Chev 453)................7.00....0.160....7.333..184.86
L: Dave Masciorini ('23 Ford - Chev 509)..........7.00....-.009....7.675..180.15-Foul
-
W: Mike Cross ('98 Dyda - Chev 283)...............7.00....0.093....7.051..184.17...MOV: 0.055
L: John Cofer ('32 Bantam - Chev 350).............7.00....0.127....7.072..190.17
-
W: Scott Christlieb ('02 N&P - Chev 480)..........7.00....0.053....7.107..192.67...MOV: 0.951
L: Jesse Gutierrez ('Chev)........................7.00....0.102....8.009..170.23
-
Round 2
W: Richey.................7.00....0.214....7.382..193.27...MOV: 0.176
L: Neverve................7.00....0.199....7.573..157.53
-
W: Victor.................7.00....0.105....7.132..182.37...MOV: 1.707
L: Raymond................7.00....0.170....8.774..166.94
-
W: Murphy.................7.00....0.267....7.103..195.93
L: Maciel.................7.00....0.167....6.993..183.28
-
W: Christlieb.............7.00....0.083....7.072..186.43...MOV: 0.527
L: Cross..................7.00....0.149....7.533..191.83
-
Round 3
W: Richey.................7.00....0.232....7.464..181.78...MOV: 2.289
L: Victor.................7.00....0.022....9.963..106.17
-
W: Murphy.................7.00....0.232....7.033..193.91...MOV: 0.166
L: Christlieb.............7.00....0.071....7.360..195.75
-
Final
W: Richey.................7.00....0.119....7.411..184.08...MOV: 1.578
L: Murphy.................7.00....0.114....8.994..100.32

California Funny Car Assn
Round 1
W: Joe Powell ('93 Achieva - KB 525)..............7.20....0.043....7.297..187.43...MOV: -0.03
L: Ken Brenseisen ('96 Camaro - Donvn 446)........7.20....0.132....7.178..184.20
-
W: Michael Irwin ('92 Corvette - Chev 525)........7.20....0.100....7.282..189.99...MOV: -0.183
L: Paul Peterson ('97 Avenger - Dodg 489).........7.20....0.038....7.161..190.11
-
W: Eric Gates ('99 Firebird - TFX 511)............7.20....0.049....7.206..190.35
L: Dan Leavitt Jr ('03 Corvette - Donvn 510)......7.20...........no show
-
W: Cory Green ('01 Camaro - Olds 526).............7.20....0.065....7.450..190.84...MOV: 0.046
L: Mike Troxel ('92 Trans Am - Chev 496)..........7.20....0.152....7.409..180.05
-
W: Will Martin ('00 Firebird - BAE 511)...........7.20....0.108....7.231..185.14...MOV: 0.057
L: Chris Phelps ('77 Trans Am - KB 526)...........7.20....0.097....7.299..190.69
-
W: Jeff Tildahl ('81 Daytona - Dodg 540)..........7.20....0.080....7.275..188.00...MOV: 0.559
L: Bryun Bruhn ('00 Camaro - KB 540)..............7.20....0.380....7.534..192.05
-
W: Brad Faria ('97 Thunderbird - Chrys 470).......7.20....0.045....7.315..188.45...MOV: -0.071
L: Tony Rishton ('93 Beretta - Chev 468)..........7.20....0.157....7.132..191.27
-
W: Jamie Leppanon ('99 Firebird - TFX 500)........7.20....0.135....7.357..178.35...MOV: 0.028
L: Hal Rishton ('89 Daytona - Chev 496)...........7.20....0.218....7.302..192.16
-
Round 2
W: Irwin..................7.20....0.107....7.278..181.11...MOV: 1.254
L: Powell.................7.20....0.061....8.578..163.79
-
W: Gates..................7.20....0.071....7.202..190.41...MOV: -0.034
L: Green..................7.20....0.040....7.199..191.34
-
W: Martin.................7.20....0.049....7.229..185.38
L: Tildahl................7.20....-.327....7.234..188.99-Foul
-
W: Leppanon...............7.20....0.294....7.331..166.85...MOV: -0.363
L: Faria..................7.20....0.084....7.178..172.85
-
Round 3
W: Gates..................7.20....0.054....7.243..168.61...MOV: 0.256
L: Irwin..................7.20....0.177....7.376..186.60
-
W: Leppanon...............7.20....0.022....7.274..179.12...MOV: 0.471
L: Martin.................7.20....0.041....7.726..186.24
-
Final
W: Gates..................7.20....0.026....7.261..191.07...MOV: -0.073
L: Leppanon...............7.20....0.041....7.173..188.52

West Coast Top Sportsman
Round 1
W: Dan Braudrick ('63 Corvette - Chev 634)........7.17....0.019....7.175..182.56
L: Dave Matson ('67 Camaro - Chev 618)............7.50....-.999....7.938..173.64-Foul
-
W: John Campoy ('02 Cougar - Chev 386)............7.90....0.116....7.913..165.82...MOV: 0.164
L: Monti Fitzgerald ('67 Camaro)..................7.60....0.259....7.634..183.54
-
W: Jeff Gillette ('00 Trans Am - Chev 560)........7.37....0.036....7.452..161.73
L: Hubert Wilson ('63 Corvette - Chev 512)........7.11....0.423....7.062..193.53
-
W: Bob Curley ('57 Fairlane - Ford 600)...........7.95....0.035....8.001..160.47...MOV: 0.217
L: Kyle Skillings ('94 Beretta - Chev 615)........7.72....0.303....7.720..173.92
-
W: Mark Lawson ('00 Trans Am - Riol 565)..........7.56....0.076....7.620..182.17
L: Jim Godec ('37 Chevy - Chev 509)...............7.70....-.999...11.730...80.13-Foul
-
W: Ken Terrell ('37 Chevy - Chev 600).............7.93....0.005....7.933..170.53...MOV: 1.343
L: Keith White ('98 Ranger - Ford 600)............7.50....0.420....8.431..121.06
-
W: Michael Henry ('81 Camaro - Chev 565)..........7.26....0.094....7.302..179.53...MOV: 0.032
L: Sam Blaylock ('91 Cutlass - Olds 500)..........7.43....0.070....7.528..179.32
-
W: Tyler Polley ('08 Mustang - Ford 493)..........7.30....0.035....7.302..184.03...MOV: 0.036
L: Steve Graham ('Grand Am - Chev 358)............7.46....0.063....7.470..182.67
-
Round 2
W: Braudrick..............7.15....0.039....8.368..127.26
L: Polley.................7.26....0.062.........Hit wall
-
W: Gillette...............7.35....0.019....7.490..159.68
L: Henry..................7.23...........DNS
-
W: Lawson.................7.54....0.034....7.551..181.27
L: Terrell................7.91....-.001....8.196..145.25-Foul
-
W: Campoy.................7.86....0.090....7.869..160.89...MOV: 0.025
L: Curley.................7.95....0.078....7.996..168.23
-
Round 3
W: Gillette...............7.35....0.033....7.802..135.27
L: Braudrick..............7.15....0.104.........DNF
-
W: Campoy.................7.82....0.057....7.903..171.00
L: Lawson.................7.53....-.115....7.573..179.98-Foul
-
Final
W: Campoy.................7.89....0.052....7.914..168.32...MOV: 0.02
L: Gillette...............7.37....0.081....7.385..183.76

A/Gas
Round 1
W: Mark Lawson ('00 Trans Am - Riol 565)..........7.60....0.035....7.671..173.82...MOV: -0.003
L: Monti Fitzgerals ('67 Camaro - Chev 565).......7.60....0.135....7.568..180.68
-
W: Carl Whisenhunt ('64 Fairlane - Ford 604)......7.60....0.036....8.796..165.58...MOV: -1.334
L: Dave Matson ('67 Camaro - Chev 618)............7.60....0.020....7.478..167.35
-
W: Mike Doushgounian ('67 Camaro - Chev 430)......7.60....0.068....7.688..169.65...MOV: 0.115
L: Pat McDonald ('67 Nova - RM 565)...............7.60....0.133....7.738..174.40
-
Round 2
W: Lawson.................7.60...........Sit Out
L: Bye
-
W: Doushgounian...........7.60....0.039....7.631..165.61...MOV: 1.933
L: Whisenhunt.............7.60....0.138....9.465...99.55
-
Final
W: Lawson.................7.60....0.045....7.613..165.49...MOV: 0.035
L: Doushgounian...........7.60....0.009....7.684..178.46

B/Gas
Round 1
W: Kenny Moorhead ('41 Willys)....................8.60....-.007....8.612..149.34
L: Bye
-
W: John Durden ('01 Chevy S10)....................8.60....0.079....8.890..137.53...MOV: 0.167
L: #105 (').......................................8.60....0.203....8.933..146.44
-
W: Paul Dassonville ('69 Camaro)..................8.60....0.033....8.678..152.73...MOV: 0.001
L: Kerry Hilgers ('69 Camaro).....................8.60....0.044....8.668..151.91
-
W: Brian Rogers ('67 Nova)........................8.60....0.025....8.595..152.82...MOV: 0.042
L: Jim Berg ('57 Chevy Cameo).....................8.60....0.250....8.412..156.89
-
W: Gary Ryan ('32 Bantam).........................8.60....0.056....8.564..152.28
L: George Madden ('66 Nova).......................8.60....-.036....8.615..156.80-Foul
-
W: Scott Rogers ('Celebrity)......................8.60....0.007....8.902..128.25...MOV: 0.146
L: Jamal Maggard ('77 Vega).......................8.60....0.022....9.033..146.19
-
Round 2
W: Moorhead...............8.60....0.016....8.719..135.04...MOV: 0.221
L: Durden.................8.60....0.150....8.806..153.51
-
W: B Rogers...............8.60....0.047....8.580..158.32
L: Dassonville............8.60....-.010....8.674..156.42-Foul
-
W: Ryan...................8.60....0.074....8.646..137.41...MOV: 0.169
L: S Rogers...............8.60....0.001....8.888..157.44
-
Round 3
W: B Rogers...............8.60....0.027....8.648..147.03...MOV: 0.016
L: Moorhead...............8.60....0.044....8.647..148.42
-
W: Ryan...................8.60...........sit out
L: Bye
-
Final
W: B Rogers...............8.60....-.007....8.161..159.11
L: Ryan...................8.60....-.999....8.594..151.42-Foul

C/Gas
Round 1
W: Don Helbling ('72 Nova)........................9.60....0.049....9.675..137.00
L: Bye
-
W: John Contreras ('65 Olds 442)..................9.60....0.094....9.701..132.10...MOV: 0.01
L: Jim Finn ('74 Vega)............................9.60....0.035....9.770..138.11
-
W: Bob Brodovsky ('71 Cuda).......................9.60....0.033....9.648..116.69...MOV: 0.066
L: Jeff Haddix ('67 Cuda).........................9.60....0.175....9.572..136.85
-
W: Jason Young ('72 Vega).........................9.60....-.313...11.567..123.60
L: Doug Blanchard ('73 Nova)......................9.60...........no show
-
W: Scott Morgan ('67 Camaro)......................9.60....0.024....9.563..140.42...MOV: -0.13
L: Cliff Boyles ('75 Arrow).......................9.60....0.026....9.431..137.15
-
W: Greg Bagwell ('64 Falcon)......................9.60....0.057....9.688..132.95...MOV: -0.061
L: Bill Fox ('69 GTX).............................9.60....0.527....9.157..135.34
-
W: Shawn Stanley ('69 Camaro).....................9.60....0.150....9.633..136.65...MOV: -0.111
L: Mark Capps ('67 Mustang).......................9.60....0.088....9.584..120.33
-
Round 2
W: Contreras..............9.60....0.066....9.634..136.63...MOV: 0.014
L: Helbling...............9.60....0.032....9.682..136.40
-
W: Young..................9.60....0.123....9.605..123.97...MOV: 0.002
L: Brodovsky..............9.60....0.047....9.683..119.58
-
W: Morgan.................9.60...........sit out
L: Bye
-
W: Stanley................9.60....0.024....9.624..135.55...MOV: 0.06
L: Bagwell................9.60....0.048....9.660..123.81
-
Round 3
W: Contreras..............9.60....0.083....9.615..133.79...MOV: 0.133
L: Young..................9.60....0.122....9.709..118.38
-
W: Stanley................9.60....0.103....9.620..136.35...MOV: 0.001
L: Morgan.................9.60....0.059....9.665..136.92
-
Final
W: Contreras..............9.60....0.050....9.645..140.26...MOV: -0.068
L: Stanley................9.60....0.029....9.598..132.18

D/Gas
Round 1
W: Rick Fitzsimmons ('37 Chevy Sedan)............10.60....-.016...10.617..123.24
L: Bye
-
W: Dan Stanley ('69 Camaro)......................10.60....0.017...10.596..124.50...MOV: 0.015
L: Geroge Diaz ('Chevelle).......................10.60....0.048...10.580..126.43
-
W: Don Fournier ('48 Anglia).....................10.60....0.037...10.700..111.63...MOV: 1.485
L: Kevin Douglas ('62 Nova - Chev 632)...........10.60....0.807...11.415...81.95
-
W: Sergio Felipe ('65 Mustang)...................10.60....0.037...10.665..119.72...MOV: 0.038
L: Gene Bradell ('74 Vega Wagon).................10.60....0.155...10.585..124.63
-
Round 2
W: Stanley...............10.60....0.043...10.671..121.46...MOV: 0.019
L: Fitzsimmons...........10.60....0.141...10.592..122.87
-
W: Fournier..............10.60....0.036...10.684..122.76...MOV: 0.03
L: Felipe................10.60....0.028...10.722..121.31
-
Final
W: Fournier..............10.60....0.030...10.574..125.95...MOV: -0.012
L: Stanley...............10.60....0.087...10.505..125.21

Nor Cal Drag Bikes
Round 2
W: Ron Alves ('84 Kawasaki)......................10.47....0.072...10.474..124.77
L: Katie Sullivan ('87 Ninja).....................8.37...........did not show
-
W: Craig Holsey ('98 Suzuki).....................11.07....0.113...11.212..114.79...MOV: 0.083
L: Ken Machhost II ('92 GSXR)....................10.38....0.106...10.612..123.69
-
W: Michael O'Niel (').............................9.42....0.021....9.402..137.79
L: Bye
-
W: Mona Christiansen ('05 Kawasaki)..............10.41....0.104...10.518..119.77...MOV: 0.417
L: John Martin ('00 Hayabusa).....................8.80....0.127....9.302..134.51
-
Semi Finals
W: Holsey................11.10....0.053...11.202..115.18...MOV: 0.013
L: Alves.................10.47....0.113...10.525..123.93
-
W: Christiansen..........10.45....0.020...10.568..134.95
L: O'Niel.................9.40....-.001....9.457..136.81-Foul
-
Final
W: Holsey................11.15....0.010...11.222..113.10...MOV: 0.139
L: Christiansen..........10.52....0.076...10.665..131.97

Big Bucks ET
Round 4
W: Dennis Paz ('41 Willys).......................10.63....0.046...10.624..118.61
L: Brett Olsen ('67 Firebird)....................10.63....0.099...10.582..123.93
-
W: Steve Parrish ('55 Chevy).....................10.92....0.054...10.985..106.20...MOV: 0.017
L: John Gray ('72 Demon).........................12.07....0.099...12.107..103.08
-
W: Bill Bertram ('66 Chevelle)...................10.40....0.025...10.409..126.00
L: Bye (')....................................................
-
W: Henry G Roberson ('82 Regal)..................13.25....0.100...13.226..101.66...MOV: -0.044
L: Mark Simonian ('69 Camaro)....................10.00....0.079....9.953..118.53
-
W: Jeff Jackson ('57 Chevy)......................10.20....0.175...10.202..128.46
L: Dan Stanley ('69 Camaro)......................10.50....0.117...10.495..117.56
-
Round 5
W: Parrish...............10.90....0.045...10.909..114.35...MOV: 0.036
L: Paz...................10.65....0.022...10.718..114.86
-
W: Bertram...............10.44....0.063...10.567..113.39...MOV: 0.029
L: Roberson..............13.25....0.172...13.297...99.32
-
W: Jackson...............10.20....0.025...10.207..127.00
L: Bye
-
Round 6
W: Parrish...............10.90....0.048...10.940..110.00
L: Bye
-
W: Jackson...............10.20....Took Tree
L: Bertram...............10.44....no show
-
Final
W: Parrish...............10.90....0.037...10.930..112.32...MOV: 0.087
L: Jackson...............10.20....0.080...10.274..129.30

Super Gas
Round 2
W: Shawn Steele ('98 Firebird)....................9.90....0.028...10.110..128.69...MOV: -0.196
L: Bruce McPartland ('57 Chevy)...................9.90....0.043....9.899..149.69
-
W: Lon Wilburn ('76 Monza)........................9.90....0.039....9.942..134.28...MOV: -0.091
L: Bryan Downer ('91 Beretta).....................9.90....0.034....9.856..140.89
-
W: Jim Spernak ('64 Landcruiser)..................9.90....0.100....9.937..139.49...MOV: -0.022
L: Greg Zucco ('57 Corvette)......................9.90....0.133....9.882..141.13
-
W: Bob McKay ('68 Monza)..........................9.90....0.035....9.934..140.41...MOV: 0.003
L: Greg Harrison ('63 Corvette)...................9.90....0.021....9.951..147.95
-
Round 3
W: Steele.................9.90....0.068...13.253...71.80
L: Wilburn................9.90....-.006....9.887..142.79-Foul
-
W: Spernak................9.90....0.008....9.905..141.03...MOV: 0.008
L: McKay..................9.90....0.029....9.892..137.34
-
Final
W: Spernak................9.90....0.004....9.913..138.14...MOV: -0.029
L: Steele.................9.90....0.045....9.843..149.79