T & A RACE CLUB

T & A Race Club Hallowinning Champions Saturday October 16, 2021


W: Cooper Chun (’98 Mullis) 5.23 – 131.27 (5.22 dial)
R/U: Pete Verdegaal (’68 Cuda) 5.92 – 115.92 (5.93 dial)
Semi 2: Henry Roberson

Junior Dragster 13-17
W: Ashlyn Ericksen (’01 Motivational) 7.91 – 82.62 (7.90 dial)
R/U: Jayden Billings (’21 Bos) 8.96 – 69.31 (8.90 dial)
Semi 1: Vanessa Murphy, Semi 2: Jayden Harris

Junior Dragster 10-12
W: Jayden Billings (’21 Bos) 8.88 – 71.75 (8.95 dial)
R/U: Payton Romano (’13 Invision) 9.03 – 70.69 (8.95 dial)
Semi 1: Hailey Miller, Semi 2: Madison Jordan

Junior Dragster 6-9
W: Cameron Ellsworth (’00 Motivational) 11.99 – 54.49 (11.90 dial)
R/U: Alex Rees (’89 Motiviational) 12.09 – 46.48 (11.90 dial)
Semi 1: Travis Rees

Team Champions
Ballers
Henry G. Roberson
Joe Leavitt
David Myhre
Cliff Hall
Robert Butler
Split $625

Perfect Reaction Times
Cliff Hall
Cody Cloud
Greg Hicks
Henry Roberson jr
John Carvalho
T & A Race Club Hallowinning Champions Sunday October 17, 2021


W: Cooper Chun (’98 Mullis) 5.79 – 109.05 (5.75 dial)
R/U: Don Morris (’23 Ford) 6.25 – 110.98 (6.21 dial)
Semi 1: Jeff Lasalle, Semi 2: Henry Roberson Jr

Junior Dragster 13-17
W: Jayden Billings (’21 Bos) 8.90 – 72.25 (8.90 dial)
R/U: Anastazja Gossette (’03 Motiviational) 8.00 – 79.94 (7.99 dial)
Semi 1: Lacey Martin, Semi 2: Tony Romano

Jr Dragster 10-12
W: Jayden Billings (’21 Bos) 8.95 – 70.05 (8.90 dial)
R/U: Hailey Miller (’06 Halfscale) 8.93 – 73.07 (8.95 dial)
Semi 1: Payton Romano, Semi 2: Jocelyn Murphy

JR Dragster 6-9
W: Alexa Ellsworth (’01 Halfscale) 14.09 – 45.77 (13.90 dial)
R/U: Travis Rees (’04 Halfscale) 11.95 – 47.43 (12.04 dial)
Semi 1: Cameron Tutt

JR Dragster Champion
W: Jayden Billings (’21 Bos) 9.00 – 60.67 (8.90 dial)
R/U: Alexa Ellsworth (’01 Halfscale) 13.94 – 45.85 (13.98 dial)

Pro Extreme MC
W: Greg Justice (’17 Harley Davidson) 8.64 – 149.41
R/U: Tony Ruggiero (’20 Harley Davidson) 14.73 – 68.43
Semi 1: Eric Bailey, Semi 2: Nigel Patrick

Pro Outlaw MC
W: Mike Fields (’79 Kawasaki) 8.15 – 139.39 (7.70 dial)
R/U: Jonathan Fried (’86 Kawasaki) 8.96 – 151.58 (7.70 dial)
Semi 1: Eric Robinson, Semi 2: Tony Ruggiero
Contact Wayne Lederer for event pictures


T&A Race Club Final Round
W: Bobby Hartshorn (’02 Worthy) 4.93 – 139.54 (4.93 dial) $10,000
R/U: David Myhre (’94 S-10) 5.90 – 115.89 (115.89 dial) $5,000
Semi 1: Roger Phillips, Semi 2: Joe Leavitt $1,000 each
Qtrs: Zac Eling, Dean Kirkman, Sean Eling, Jeff LaSalle $500 each
1/8th finals: Cooper Chun, David Myhre, DeAndre Fitzgerald, Cooper Chun, Jay Greiner, Randi Snyder $200 each
Team Winners: Snitches Git Stitches $750
Jeff LaSalle, Mike Eling, Dean Kirkman, Roger Phillips, Dennis Paz
Lone Ranger: Bobby Hartshorn $500
Shootout
W: Craig Merrilees (’18 Tesla 3) 7.38 – 94.61 (7.37 dial) $1,050
R/U: Ryan Haluska (’99 Sierra) 8.61 – 81.90 (8.61 dial) Red Light
Semi 1: Chaysse Trimp, Semi 2: Cliff Hall
Super Gas Race 1
W: Steve Schmid (’67 Camaro) 9.97 – 159.42 (9.90 dial)
R/U: Jeff Davey (’27 Ford) 9.87 – 142.16 (9.90 dial)
Semi 1: Rod Horn, Semi 2: Ron Kelly Jr
Super Gas Race 2
W: Jeff Davey (’27 Ford) 9.91 – 140.17 (9.90 dial)
R/U: Rod Horn (’27 T) 9.89 – 149.75 (9.90 dial)
Semi 1: Lon Wilburn

Friday Nite Shootout July 30, 2021
W: David Myhre (’94 S10) 6.58 – 99.39 (6.57 dial)
R/U: Dennis Paz (’65 ElCamino) 7.06 – 90.74 (7.05 dial)
Semi 1: Dale Lindstrom

SATURDAY $7,000 – T&A Race Club July 31, 2021
W: Robert Crum (’63 Nova) 6.55 – 102.28 (6.54 dial)
R/U: John Carvalho (’67 Camaro) 6.24 – 110.19 (6.25 dial)
Semi 1: Jeff Barth, Semi 2: Jeff LaSalle

Saturday Nite Shootout July 31, 2021
W: Dennis Paz (’65 El Camino) 7.08 – 91.46 (7.08 dial)
R/U: Tom Hall (’04 Mullis) 5.17 – 132.89 (5.18 dial)
Semi 1: Stephanie Paz, Semi 2: Robert Butler

SUNDAY $7,000 – T&A Race Club August 1, 2021
W: Dennis Paz (’65 ElCamino) 7.05 – 94.88 (7.05 dial)
R/U: Dennis Paz (’65 ElCamino) 7.07 – 94.48 (7.05 dial)
Semi 1: Richard Phillips, Semi 2: Dan Bagwell

WEST COAST OUTLAWS
W: Cody Dow (’68 Camaro)
R/U: Mike Molea (’33 Willys Coupe)
Semi 1: Ray Ray (’90 Beretta), Semi 2: Gilly Bobby (’09 Corvette)

TWIN 10’s SATURDAY JUNE 26, 2021
W: Joe Leavitt (’67 Nova) 6.11 – 111.15 (6.11 dial)
R/U: Matt Kielman (’70 Nova) 6.60 – 93.47 (6.55 dial)
Semis: Rod Hartzell, Roger Phillips

TWIN 10’s SUNDAY JUNE 27, 2021
W: Jake Guadagnolo (’94 S10) 6.54 – 100.65 (6.54 dial)
R/U: Marko Perivolaris (’18 KLRC) 4.57 – 153.00 (4.56 dial)
Semis: Brad Pierce, Henry G Roberson
WEST COAST OUTLAWS
W: Paul Langlie (’70 Camaro)
R/U: Chris Bates (’67 Nova)
Semis: Troy Baugh (’68 Camaro), Tim Gatepro (’69 Nova)

TEAM CHAMPIONS FOR THE WEEKEND
“Ballers”
Henry G. Roberson
Joe Leavitt
David Myhre
Cliff Hall
Robert Butler
Split $1,125

MARCH TO THE MONEY SATURDAY
Race Date: 03/06/2021
W: Cooper Chun (’98 Mullis) 5.25 – 128.90 (5.20 dial)
$4,500
R/U: Roger Phillips (’69 Nova) 6.53 – 103.20 (6.54 dial)
$3,500
Semis: Randy Cloud, Cliff Hall
$500 each
QTRS: Jeff LaSalle, Andrew Olson $300 each

MARCH TO THE MONEY SUNDAY
Race Date: 03/07/2021
W: John Gray (’72 Demon) 6.84 – 94.87 (6.84 dial)
$4,500 plus $500 “Lone Ranger Award”
R/U: Randy Cloud (’69 Maverick) 5.80 – 115.50 (5.79 dial)
$3,500
Semis: John Tobias, Shane Errecart
$500 each
QTRS: Bill Wood, David Myhre $300 each

TEAM CHAMPIONS FOR THE WEEKEND
“Ballers”
Henry G. Roberson
Joe Leavitt
David Myhre
Cliff Hall
Robert Butler
Split: $1, 625

PRIZE LOCKER GIVEAWAY
Winners each day:
Money, Money, Money, Big Check, T&A hat
Runner Ups each day:
Money, Money, T&A Hat
Semis each day:
Money
QTR Finalists each day:
Money

Best losing package
$50 plus a Hurricane Racing Cup
Saturday R3: (No Box) Ken Parks
(Box) Kevin Shearer
Sunday R3: (No Box) Chad Loge
(Box) Sean Eling

Meziere Water pump
Sunday R4: (No Box) Henry G. Roberson
(Box) Jason Hoffman

1st PERFECT REACTION TIME
$100 from Hurricane Racing Engines
Saturday: Rob Knoles
Anyone tripZip gets the “T&A perfect reaction decal”

Cooper Chun
John Gray
Team Ballers

Any and All pictures can be purchased from Wayne Lederer

click here to view the T & A FACEBOOK page

Thank you to all of our Sponsors…
TBR Garage
Pac West Trailers
Meziere Enterprises
Hurricane Racing Engines
AV Boys and Southern Radial Racers
Empire Transport, LLC
Quality Scaffolding (Robert Bagley)
Mazdas Plus (John Carvahlo)
BT Performance
Lithia Dodge
Leon’s Car Care
Chuck’s Towing
Glenn Hutchison/Rick Rodoni
Momi Olive Oil (Don Momi)
K&N Filters
Buddy’s Towing
Drag Race Machine (Steven Jaslovsky)
West Coast Architectural Sheet Metal